Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Thyroiditis Support Community Discussions

Thyroid hormone

Started by Nothyroidgland 1 week 3 days ago
 

Hashimotos - painful swollen neck gland and hurts to talk

Started by dee 6 years 4 weeks ago
 

Are chronic swollen lymph nodes in neck related to Hashimoto's?

Started by Eileen PB 10 weeks 5 days ago
 

Crazy high number TSH 17.87

Started by bskog 7 years 15 weeks ago
 

Extreme fatigue, no answers and "normal" test results.

Started by Melinda33 7 years 51 weeks ago
 

Acute thyrioditis

Started by summitadhk 15 weeks 5 days ago
 

Hives on face

Started by Hiveface 16 weeks 5 days ago
 

Low TSH, Normal T3 & T4's?

Started by CloverGirl 8 years 6 weeks ago
 

Hyperthyroidism? "Temporary thyroiditis"? Hashimoto's? Help!

Started by kab27054 25 weeks 3 days ago
 

Armour

Started by nelli 30 weeks 1 day ago
 

TSH high, T3 and T4 normal, Thyroid Antibodies 800

Started by Sheila Ann 39 weeks 2 days ago
 

tight throat - need advice

Started by tight throat terry 31 weeks 3 hours ago
 

RAI vs Surgery

Started by justamfitz 40 weeks 6 days ago
 

Just diagnosed with large nodule on thyroid left side

Started by CindiWass 35 weeks 2 days ago
 

I feel awful. High TSH, normal T4

Started by smasey 1 year 3 weeks ago
 

Hyperthyroidism with left sided weakness/tingling/restless

Started by courtneymm83 1 year 11 weeks ago
 

IN NEED ADVISE from EXPERT

Started by Clarence 48 weeks 3 days ago
 

Endocrine Numbers seem OFF, any advise???

Started by Clarence 48 weeks 4 days ago
 

TSH, FT3, FT4 Normal, All Signs & Symptoms of Hyperthyroidism is there

Started by GPMMARTINEZ 49 weeks 5 days ago
 
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU