Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Thyroiditis Support Community Discussions

TSH high, T3 and T4 normal, Thyroid Antibodies 800

Started by Sheila Ann 12 weeks 3 days ago
 

Armour

Started by nelli 3 weeks 2 days ago
 

tight throat - need advice

Started by tight throat terry 4 weeks 1 day ago
 

RAI vs Surgery

Started by justamfitz 14 weeks 14 hours ago
 

Just diagnosed with large nodule on thyroid left side

Started by CindiWass 8 weeks 3 days ago
 

Crazy high number TSH 17.87

Started by bskog 6 years 40 weeks ago
 

I feel awful. High TSH, normal T4

Started by smasey 28 weeks 6 days ago
 

Hyperthyroidism with left sided weakness/tingling/restless

Started by courtneymm83 36 weeks 5 days ago
 

Extreme fatigue, no answers and "normal" test results.

Started by Melinda33 7 years 24 weeks ago
 

IN NEED ADVISE from EXPERT

Started by Clarence 21 weeks 4 days ago
 

Endocrine Numbers seem OFF, any advise???

Started by Clarence 21 weeks 5 days ago
 

TSH, FT3, FT4 Normal, All Signs & Symptoms of Hyperthyroidism is there

Started by GPMMARTINEZ 22 weeks 6 days ago
 

Got a low TSH, but a normal T4. Should I be concerned?

Started by Jaaaahopper 24 weeks 1 day ago
 

Thyroiditis

Started by rathi sunilkumar 25 weeks 3 days ago
 

Is there any Advantage of selecting an Essay Writing Service?

Started by adareed 28 weeks 5 days ago
 

Help! Low TSH for 3 years

Started by Nataliem83 30 weeks 1 day ago
 

Low TSH, Normal T3 & T4's?

Started by CloverGirl 7 years 31 weeks ago
 

Cialis is the prime cause of my body chills (hypothyroidism)

Started by maaa1234 39 weeks 4 days ago
 

Hormones of the Thyroid

Started by belitakin123 46 weeks 4 days ago
 

Don't Miss Out! Get the FREE EndocrineWeb eNewsletter!

Sign up to receive treatment and research updates, news, and helpful tips on managing your condition.
SUBSCRIBE
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU