Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Hypothyroidism Support Community Discussions

High TSH (28) normal T4 and T3, full thyroidectomy

Started by christine6476 2 years 32 weeks ago
 

Hypothyroidism and ANXIETY

Started by FaithGirl 2 years 33 weeks ago
 

Any advice please

Started by BeckyG 2 years 34 weeks ago
 

Five week old baby high tsh normal t3 and t4

Started by Ramaurya 2 years 35 weeks ago
 

Alone with Pseudohypoparathyroidism - Looking for support

Started by TRIT76 2 years 35 weeks ago
 

High TSH post op, post amiodarone

Started by trop-prof 2 years 36 weeks ago
 

Hashimoto's After Thyroidectomy?

Started by hyposherry 3 years 29 weeks ago
 

I have sso many issues!!

Started by Baby Doll 2 years 37 weeks ago
 

Hypothyroidism with low TSH and low T4 and normal T3

Started by ksmith 2 years 37 weeks ago
 

Hypothyroidisum

Started by kentraja 2 years 37 weeks ago
 

Values normal but so exhausted I can barely get out of bed

Started by Melinda33 8 years 8 weeks ago
 

Advice on Thyroid Test Outcomes

Started by nchiremath 2 years 46 weeks ago
 

Does Graves go away after RAI for Hyperthyroidism?

Started by dinaisnana 2 years 50 weeks ago
 

Need some advice with test results

Started by Tanya Wester 2 years 43 weeks ago
 

Synthroid verses Armor Thyroid

Started by kkmcwh 2 years 44 weeks ago
 

So many thyroid issues - Hashimotos AND Graves - Any insight?

Started by Hatingmythyroid 2 years 46 weeks ago
 

Hair Loss and Unsure of my doctors approach

Started by ml85 2 years 46 weeks ago
 

New to this need advice

Started by Krogers 2 years 47 weeks ago
 

Hypothyroidism is making me want to end my life

Started by maria45067 2 years 48 weeks ago
 
×
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU