Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Hypothyroidism Support Community Discussions

Can I take Euthyrox N175 mcg during my pregnancy

Started by geeth 1 year 41 weeks ago
 

Secondary Hyperparathyroidism

Started by Carriera37 1 year 42 weeks ago
 

High TSH (28) normal T4 and T3, full thyroidectomy

Started by christine6476 1 year 42 weeks ago
 

Hair loss, weight loss, and Synthroid level at 150mcg!

Started by kyliegmps 9 years 13 weeks ago
 

Hypothyroidism and ANXIETY

Started by FaithGirl 1 year 44 weeks ago
 

Any advice please

Started by BeckyG 1 year 45 weeks ago
 

Five week old baby high tsh normal t3 and t4

Started by Ramaurya 1 year 46 weeks ago
 

Alone with Pseudohypoparathyroidism - Looking for support

Started by TRIT76 1 year 46 weeks ago
 

High TSH post op, post amiodarone

Started by trop-prof 1 year 47 weeks ago
 

Hashimoto's After Thyroidectomy?

Started by hyposherry 2 years 40 weeks ago
 

I have sso many issues!!

Started by Baby Doll 1 year 48 weeks ago
 

Hypothyroidism with low TSH and low T4 and normal T3

Started by ksmith 1 year 48 weeks ago
 

Hypothyroidisum

Started by kentraja 1 year 48 weeks ago
 

Values normal but so exhausted I can barely get out of bed

Started by Melinda33 7 years 19 weeks ago
 

Advice on Thyroid Test Outcomes

Started by nchiremath 2 years 5 weeks ago
 

Does Graves go away after RAI for Hyperthyroidism?

Started by dinaisnana 2 years 8 weeks ago
 

Need some advice with test results

Started by Tanya Wester 2 years 1 week ago
 

Synthroid verses Armor Thyroid

Started by kkmcwh 2 years 3 weeks ago
 

So many thyroid issues - Hashimotos AND Graves - Any insight?

Started by Hatingmythyroid 2 years 5 weeks ago
 
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU