Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Hypothyroidism Support Community Discussions

How long to regulate?

Started by Bbagley 1 year 23 weeks ago
 

Hashimotos low vitamin d b12

Started by Jacob samuel 1 year 26 weeks ago
 

Sad, frustrated, and miserable...anyone else??

Started by Kellsbells43 1 year 27 weeks ago
 

Confused

Started by Ashmash1222 1 year 46 weeks ago
 

Is there any new advice

Started by Gigi.me 1 year 24 weeks ago
 

High TSH at 13, normal T3 and t4. Doctor not concerned

Started by cliriano 1 year 30 weeks ago
 

Question regarding highs & lows

Started by Wynterlady 1 year 32 weeks ago
 

Armour

Started by nelli 1 year 36 weeks ago
 

Raising thyroid dose

Started by LS81 1 year 33 weeks ago
 

Persistent Symptoms have left me feeling hopeless

Started by wwilson 1 year 41 weeks ago
 

Super High Reverse T3?

Started by fyrefox_01 2 years 7 weeks ago
 

Confusing Symptoms of hypo and hyperthyroidism

Started by Kayla1990 5 years 35 weeks ago
 

TSH levels

Started by kht079kht079 1 year 40 weeks ago
 

TSH high, T3 and T4 normal, Thyroid Antibodies 800

Started by Sheila Ann 1 year 45 weeks ago
 

Congenital Hypothyroidism

Started by altaelpl91 2 years 40 weeks ago
 

Hypo for 6+ years, now suddenly normal test results?

Started by cperolfe 1 year 48 weeks ago
 

Need advice on my irregular TSH.

Started by NH Gigi 1 year 36 weeks ago
 

tight throat - need advice

Started by tight throat terry 1 year 37 weeks ago
 

Tingling

Started by Cmckenna 1 year 39 weeks ago
 
×
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU