Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Hypothyroidism Support Community Discussions

Thyroid Problems and Normal Blood Work

Started by CambriaRaggio 37 weeks 5 days ago
 

Hives on face

Started by Hiveface 38 weeks 1 day ago
 

How long to regulate?

Started by Bbagley 38 weeks 1 day ago
 

Hashimotos low vitamin d b12

Started by Jacob samuel 41 weeks 4 days ago
 

Sad, frustrated, and miserable...anyone else??

Started by Kellsbells43 42 weeks 6 days ago
 

Confused

Started by Ashmash1222 1 year 9 weeks ago
 

Is there any new advice

Started by Gigi.me 39 weeks 5 days ago
 

High TSH at 13, normal T3 and t4. Doctor not concerned

Started by cliriano 45 weeks 1 day ago
 

Question regarding highs & lows

Started by Wynterlady 47 weeks 1 day ago
 

Armour

Started by nelli 51 weeks 4 days ago
 

Raising thyroid dose

Started by LS81 48 weeks 2 days ago
 

Persistent Symptoms have left me feeling hopeless

Started by wwilson 1 year 4 weeks ago
 

Super High Reverse T3?

Started by fyrefox_01 1 year 22 weeks ago
 

Confusing Symptoms of hypo and hyperthyroidism

Started by Kayla1990 4 years 50 weeks ago
 

TSH levels

Started by kht079kht079 1 year 3 weeks ago
 

TSH high, T3 and T4 normal, Thyroid Antibodies 800

Started by Sheila Ann 1 year 8 weeks ago
 

Congenital Hypothyroidism

Started by altaelpl91 2 years 3 weeks ago
 

Hypo for 6+ years, now suddenly normal test results?

Started by cperolfe 1 year 11 weeks ago
 

Need advice on my irregular TSH.

Started by NH Gigi 51 weeks 6 days ago
 
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU