Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
Posted in: Hypothyroidism.

Advice please

From: pinkamber - 25 weeks 4 days ago

Hi I was diagnosed with hypothyroidism in 2012, I take 175mcg levothyroxine and 10mcg T3. Just wondering if I need an increase in dose? I have symptoms like goitre, dry skin, tiredness, headaches, hard stool, joint pains, weight gain, bruising, dry eyes, hair loss, puffy eyes, heavy periods, feeling cold. Thank you

Feb-2017
TSH 1.66 (0.2 - 4.2)
Free T4 16.1 (12 - 22)
Free T3 4.2 (3.1 - 6.8)
TPO antibody 275 (<34)
TG antibody 266.3 (<115)

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU