Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
Posted in: Hypothyroidism.

Lab results

From: JullesGill - 35 weeks 1 day ago

Hi,

Wondering if anyone can help I've been backwards and forwards from the doctors quite a few times recently and they've run some bloods as they think I may have hypothyroidism. Has anyone else had similar results? I have an appointment with my GP but not for another two weeks. Do these results suggest Hypothyroidism or not?

MCH 23.1pg (Low)
MCV 75.2fL (Low)
RBC 5.24 10*12/L (high)
TSH 3.33 mu/L

All my other bloods are in the normal ranges

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU