Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
Posted in: Hypothyroidism.

My results

From: Leesy121 - 39 weeks 6 days ago

I was on 100mcg thyroxine but started displaying hyper symptoms, my dr ran a test and my levels were high do she reduced to 75mcg thinking I was over medicated. I'm still not sleeping, feel anxious, frequent bowel movements, hunger pangs in the night, night sweats
I had some private bloods done, the results are

TSH 4.57 (0.27-4.20)
T4 total 122.0 (64.5-142.0)
Free T4 23.18 (12-22)
Free T3 3.32 (3.1-6.8)

Please help, I'm so fed up. X

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU