Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Hypothyroidism Support Community Discussions

Tingling, pins and needles sensation from hypothyroidism?

Started by tanderson88 9 years 6 weeks ago
 

TSH, FT3, FT4 Normal, All Signs & Symptoms of Hyperthyroidism is there

Started by GPMMARTINEZ 2 weeks 7 hours ago
 

Normal TSH, Slightly high free t4, low total t3... Results make no sense

Started by collegestudent2021 2 weeks 4 days ago
 

Got a low TSH, but a normal T4. Should I be concerned?

Started by Jaaaahopper 3 weeks 2 days ago
 

Throat pressure

Started by JamieRN 6 years 24 weeks ago
 

Anyone suffering from side effects of levothyroxine?

Started by catherine_guthrie 4 weeks 2 days ago
 

hypothyrodism really

Started by hypo at76 4 weeks 5 days ago
 

Swollen feet

Started by Gargalope 5 weeks 2 days ago
 

Crazy high number TSH 17.87

Started by bskog 6 years 19 weeks ago
 

Armour Thyroid vs Synthroid

Started by rbmorgan 8 years 33 weeks ago
 

Super High Reverse T3?

Started by fyrefox_01 5 weeks 6 days ago
 

Hashimoto's and HIVES!!!

Started by summerm01 5 years 8 weeks ago
 

High TSH, normal T3+ T4

Started by cyberbenali 7 years 20 weeks ago
 

hypothyroidism and myasthenia gravis

Started by TexasOldTimer 13 weeks 6 days ago
 

I feel awful. High TSH, normal T4

Started by smasey 8 weeks 17 hours ago
 

Extreme fatigue, no answers and "normal" test results.

Started by Melinda33 7 years 4 weeks ago
 

high TSH and normal FT4/FT3 in newborn baby

Started by mr_vasanth 10 weeks 4 days ago
 

Returning to the extreme fatigue discussion

Started by Susiecue 12 weeks 1 day ago
 

Tsh level concern

Started by Smarie 13 weeks 1 day ago
 

Don't Miss Out! Get the FREE EndocrineWeb eNewsletter!

Sign up to receive treatment and research updates, news, and helpful tips on managing your condition.
SUBSCRIBE
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU