Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Hypothyroidism Support Community Discussions

Throat pressure

Started by JamieRN 6 years 49 weeks ago
 

I really need help

Started by LBeezie 6 days 10 hours ago
 

High TSH at 13, normal T3 and t4. Doctor not concerned

Started by cliriano 1 week 1 day ago
 

Crazy high number TSH 17.87

Started by bskog 6 years 44 weeks ago
 

Question regarding highs & lows

Started by Wynterlady 3 weeks 1 day ago
 

Tingling, pins and needles sensation from hypothyroidism?

Started by tanderson88 9 years 31 weeks ago
 

Armour

Started by nelli 7 weeks 4 days ago
 

Confused

Started by Ashmash1222 17 weeks 2 days ago
 

Raising thyroid dose

Started by LS81 4 weeks 2 days ago
 

Persistent Symptoms have left me feeling hopeless

Started by wwilson 12 weeks 5 days ago
 

Super High Reverse T3?

Started by fyrefox_01 30 weeks 6 days ago
 

Hashimoto - Hypothyroidism - Unusual reverse symptoms

Started by Apple 2 years 5 weeks ago
 

Confusing Symptoms of hypo and hyperthyroidism

Started by Kayla1990 4 years 6 weeks ago
 

TSH levels

Started by kht079kht079 11 weeks 1 day ago
 

TSH high, T3 and T4 normal, Thyroid Antibodies 800

Started by Sheila Ann 16 weeks 5 days ago
 

Congenital Hypothyroidism

Started by altaelpl91 1 year 11 weeks ago
 

Hypo for 6+ years, now suddenly normal test results?

Started by cperolfe 19 weeks 3 days ago
 

Don't Miss Out! Get the FREE EndocrineWeb eNewsletter!

Sign up to receive treatment and research updates, news, and helpful tips on managing your condition.
SUBSCRIBE
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU