Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice

My TSH decreased by 3 in 6 weeks.

From: ramos46 - 15 weeks 6 days ago

I am 22 years old male.I am constantly suffering from fatigue in the hands and legs.My TSH is above normal from about 1 year.I am thin and low weight than BMI.

My lab results are :

Current result:

TFT(T3,T4,TSH) Method: ECLIA (COBAS)
Test Name Result Range
FT3 4.54 pmol/L 3.1-6.8
FT4 17.56 pmol/L 12-22
TSH 5.57 uIU/ml 0.27-4.2

(6 Weeks ago)
FT3 5.13 pmol/L 3.1-6.8
FT4 16.42 pmol/L 12-22
TSH 8.77 uIU/ml 0.27-4.2

(8 Months ago)
Anti TPO 10.38IU/ml <34

(10 Months ago)
FT3 5.11 pmol/L 3.1-6.8
FT4 16.52 pmol/L 12-22
TSH 6.56 uIU/ml 0.27-4.2

Please help !!!.

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU