Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice

Advice on Thyroid Test Outcomes

From: nchiremath - 10 weeks 2 days ago

I have recently undergone T3, T4, and TSH tests.
The values are as follows:
T3: 0.8
T4: 2.7
TSH: 89.95

What does it mean?
What should I do further?
What is the treatment I need to undergo?

Do you find this discussion helpful?
0

1 Response

Is this good advice?
0

What is TSH unit? because norm is 0.4/0.5 - 4.5/5.0 (in some pages it shows 0.1 - 4.0)
Are these free t3 and t4 or just T3 & T4 total?
Free T4: 10-28.0 pmol/l
Free T3 : 3.0 -9.5 pmol/l

SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU