Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice

My blood tests

From: dianacevallos88 - 2 years 11 weeks ago

Hello, I'm Diana from SouthAmerica and I have stomach bloating 24/7 with constipation and inflammation of most of the body. Currently can eat less than 8 foods. These are the results of my thyroid tests. Would appreciate some advice before going to the doctor. Thank you.
TSH 0,89 RANGE: 0.40-4.00
T3 FREE 3,62 RANGE: 1.8-4.6
T4 FREE 0,86 RANGE: 0.76-1.39
FSH 4,44 RANGE: 3.5-12.5
LH 4,17 RANGE: 2.4-12.6
ANTIB TPO 0,16 RANGE: 0.00-5.61
ANTIB TIROG 1,16 RANGE: LESS THAN 4.5
PROLACTINE 8,73 RANGE: 10,3
PROGESTERONE 0,21 RANGE: 0.3-1.1
CORTISOL 8AM 28,75 RANGE 5-25

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0

Don't Miss Out! Get the FREE EndocrineWeb eNewsletter!

Sign up to receive treatment and research updates, news, and helpful tips on managing your condition.
SUBSCRIBE
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU