Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice

Miserable , cant take much more PLEASE HELP

From: gash0116 - 4 years 6 weeks ago

Since 2004, I have had issues with excessive weight gain, tingling, numbness, turning gray starting at age 30, depression, severe fatigue, water retention in legs, and severe anxiety. I was diagnosed with a pituitary ademnoma in 2004 but was told that its non functioning and no specialist could figure out what was wrong with me other than saying depression. from 2004 to date my weight has went from 150 to 300 lbs. Today I got some labs and here are the results. Throughout the years my labs have been high and some low but Ive been to every kind of specialist and No ONE can figure out whats going on. Its really hard to take care of my family I have kids from 19 yrs to 3 . Please help

CRP (HIGH)
SED RATE (HIGH)
B12 146 (LOW)
THYROGLOBULIN ANTIBODY 534 (HIGH) RANGE <116
25-HYDROXY D2 <4.0
25-HYDROXY D3 32
TOTAL 32
A1C 5.7 (HIGH) RANGE 4.2-5.6 %
T3 UPTAKE 40.3 RANGE 32.0 - 48.0
THYROXINE 5.8 (LOW) RANGE 6.5- 12.2
THYROXINE INDEX 2.3 RANGE 2.1 - 5.9
PROLACTIN 14.20
TSH 1.354 RANGE .350 - 5.5
THYROPERDASE AB .4 RANGE <9.
IM IN NEED OF HELP ITS BEEN 10 LONG YEARS AND TOTAL MISERY

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0

Don't Miss Out! Get the FREE EndocrineWeb eNewsletter!

Sign up to receive treatment and research updates, news, and helpful tips on managing your condition.
SUBSCRIBE
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU