Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice

Endocrine Numbers seem OFF, any advise???

From: Clarence - 1 year 17 weeks ago

THYRIOD,
TSH has gone from 2.14 mcIU/mL to 1.82 mcIU/mL to .89 mcIU/mL.
T3 is 68 ng/dL.
T4 is 0.7 ng/dL.
TPO is <3.0 IU/mL, and <=5.5 IU/mL Ref Range.
TSI is 109, and <140 % Baseline.

Then KIDNEY,
Creatinine has gone from .89 to .88 to .94 to .92 to 1.04.
GFR has gone from 97 to 97 to 92 to 94 to 81.

Then IRON,
Ferritin is 12 ng/mL.
Iron is 34 mcg/dL.

Finally, CBC BLOOD NUMBERS,
RBC Auto Low.
HGB Low.
HCT Auto Low.
MCV Low.
MCA Low.
RDW, Blood High.

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0
close X
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU