Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
Posted in: Hypothyroidism.

High TSH but normal Free T4

From: vineyardK - 4 years 46 weeks ago

I have most of the symptoms for Hypothyroidism and my TSH Reflex to FT4 is a High of 4.20 but my Free T4 is 1.18 which is considered in the normal range. I am totally exhausted. Does the normal Free T4 rule out Hypothryroidism?

Do you find this discussion helpful?
0

1 Response

Is this good advice?
0

My name is Hanna, I viewed your profile in ( www.endocrineweb.com ), and it interest me to write you for friendship, please if you don't mind, i will like you to write me back at (hannamabou@yahoo.in), so that we can introduce and know each other better, i will show you my pictures, and i also have something about me to share with you if only you can contact me back directly in my personal email address, because am not use to this site. regard from Hanna.

SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU