Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
Posted in: Hypothyroidism.

advice on doses

From: vilas - 5 years 9 weeks ago

I am a doctor by medical profession found to have Hypothyroidism 2 yrs back.The old reports are TOTAL SERUM TSH 3RD GENERATATION 45.266[RANGE--.35--5.50]FT3 3.05 FT 00.49RANGE [.89 --1.76] on 75mcg of Thyronorm .Did not check for months but was taking tablet regularly on empty stomach .

now recent report T3--119.65[range 60.00-181ng/dl]..T4--5.70[range4.50-12.60]
TSH--22.27[range.35--5.50mIU/ml]
free harmones not done . pl advice

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU