Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice

Advice please on my levels

From: jodyt1234 - 9 weeks 4 days ago

Hi All,

So I was just hoping someone could help shed some light on what they think could be going on with me. I had a sistrunk procedure last year which involved them removing some cycts from my around my thyroid. The scans at the time showed quite a few nodules on my thyroid. I have had my levels checked since and over the last year my TSH levels together with both my T3 and T4 levels have gone down. My TSH is below the 'normal' levels sitting at 0.09 so classed as a 'supressed TSH' and both my T3 and T4 are within normal range but right at the bottom of the scale (T3 was 4 and T4 12). In the last month I have been suffering with constant nausea, headaches, dizziness and what can only be described as anxiety really..... I feel wired, on edge, scared I am going to pass out all the time. My head feels tingly and at times like i have a huge clamp on my scull. The doctor seems clueless to what is going on. They have tested my pituriary levels and all hormones seem to be normal. Any ideas anyone?

Do you find this discussion helpful?
0

2 Responses

Is this good advice?
0

In giving comments It would be of help if we knew that some medications had already been administrated?

Is this good advice?
0

In giving comments It would be of help if we knew that some medications had already been administrated?

SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU