Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
EndocrineWeb Community Advice

Hormones levels

From: nikol1987 - 3 years 33 weeks ago

dear
androstendion 29,1 ( 1,7-16,4)nmol/L
testosteron( i think free) 5,3 ( 0,4-2,74)nmol/L
17-oh prog 5,5 ( 0,33-3,27)
cortisol morning 1047 (138-689)nM

I repeat cortisol after one month
morning 9am 433,1 (119-618)
afternon 4pm 446,4 ( 85-460)
( i read that cortisol have to be dropping )

Those are my lab test.
LH, FSH, Prolaktin, progesterone, free testosterone, dheaso4, shgb were normal.

i had laparoscopy surgery of teratoma on my right ovarie when i was 22y.

for long time a have pain in my left side of abdominal, i feel like a have flue, but i don't have, i cant stand cold time, my legs are allways cold, i don't have extra weight, no extra hair on my body, i'm having problems with breathing and feel pressure in my chest, i feel tired , but i cant sleep, usually sleep well just when i'm on pills, and i wake up as a zombie,and lot more of it....

i get yaz pills after surgery, and i quit with yaz and started with antidepressive because few doctors told me i have depression and anxiety and i was to worry about my health.
i'm usually positive persone and i fight with my deppresed mind, but sometimes i thing that my body is depressing me , not my state of my...

i would love to some to talk who knows more about this results and conditions,
i will go to endo doc next week, but i will love to get more information, just to know for what to prepare.

Best Responses
There are no responses to this discussion. Be the first!
Do you find this discussion helpful?
0
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU